Results of the 2016 Panagbenga Competitions


By Mark Anthony Llego · 1 Comment

Republic of the Philippines
Department of Education
Cordillera Administrative Region
DIVISION OF BAGUIO CITY
Upper Session Road Extension, Baguio City 2600

Division Memorandum No. 86, s. 2016

RESULTS OF THE 2016 PANAGBENGA COMPETITIONS

To :

All Publics Schools District Supervisors
Public and Private Elementary and Secondary School Heads
All others concerned

Date: 4 March 2016

  1. This is to inform the field the Results of 2016 Panagbenga Competitions which was held from February 1 to 28, 2016 in the different venues in the City of Baguio.
  2. This office congratulates all the winners of the various competitions. (Please see attached complete results)
  3. Likewise, this office congratulates all the competitors, coaches, trainers, school heads and parents for the successful participation during the Panagbenga 2016 activities.
  4. Awarding of the Top Three (3) winners will be on March 6, 2016 at Baguio Athletic Bowl, 2:00pm.
  5. All public school teachers, non-teaching personnel and administrators who participated during the street dancing and grand parade are reminded that the deadline of submission of daily time record(DTR) is set on March 14, 2016 for service credit/COC. Please submit your DTR to Ms. Elaine B. Cabuag or Ms. Asuncion C. Saguid at SocMob Section, DepEd Office, Baguio City.
  6. Immediate dissemination of this memorandum is desired.

Sgd.

FRANCIS CESAR B. BRINGAS
Schools Division Superintendent

School Based-flower Arrangement – DISH GARDEN (TEACHER CATEGORY)

RANK NAME SCHOOL
1st Carla J. Fattit Joaquin Smith National High School
2nd Francisco B. Penaflor Pines City National High School
3rd Jonalyn C. Ambrona Baguio City National High School
Consolation Prizes Claire D. Herman Baguio City National High School
Joi A. Dalog Baguio City National High School
Joy R. Imahayo Baguio City National High School
Theresa J. Basilio Irisan National High School
Catalina B. Alamag Guisad Valley National High School
Petra D. Tumapang Baguio City National High School

School Based-flower Arrangement – DISH GARDEN (STUDENT CATEGORY)

RANK NAME SCHOOL
1st Steven P. Franco Lindawan National High School
2nd Ikia N. Rillera Baguio Achievers Academy
3rd Trisha Mae D. Rillera Baguio Central University
Consolation Prizes Mae Grace Lino Irisan National High School
Maria Nikol M. Paca-o Guisad Valley National High School
Vinson S. Ramos Baguio City National High School
Aldriene C. Doyaoen Baguio City National High School
Neonicko B. Kindipan Pines City National High School
Rudolph Allan Yadao Pines City National High School

School Based-flower Arrangement – CENTERPIECE (PUPIL CATEGORY)

RANK NAME SCHOOL
1st Angel C. Villanueva Camp 7 Elementary School
2nd Aevylle Jade N. Malihod Happy Hollow Elementary School
3rd Azen C. Fadlen Josefa Carino Elementary School
Consolation Prizes Grace Myra D. Herman Baguio Pines Learning Center
Ivy Kate Dingo Baguio Country Club Vil. Elementary School
Evalyn C. Poste Lindawan Elementary School
Onofre D. Rillera III Bonifacio Elementary School
Dianne C. Tiangao Brookside Elementary School
Stephany I. Chegyem Dona Aurora H. Bueno Elementary School

School Based-flower Arrangement – CENTERPIECE (TEACHER CATEGORY)

RANK NAME SCHOOL
1st Josephine l. Rufino Bonifacio Elementary School
2nd Eva Jackie Lou S. Lakias Baguio Country Club Elementary School
3rd Zenaida L. Kunayon Dona Aurora Elementary School
Consolation Prizes Noime F. Alterado Glad Tidings Integrated School
Jeremy A. Juantala Brookspint Elementary School
Nora A. Dumawol Irisan Elementary School
Gazelle A. Felipe Lindaawan Elementary School
Jehan K. Laoyan Quezon Elementary School-ALS
Agustina K. Chapad Camp 7 Elementary School

School Based Landscaping Competition for ELEMENTARY LEVEL

RANK NAME OF SCHOOL School Head
1st Baguio Central School (BCS) Esther K. Lithilit
2nd Loakan Elementary School (LES) Cynthia P. Vitagan
3rd Baguio City Special Education Center (SPED) Nino Tibangay

School Based Landscaping Competition for SECONDARY LEVEL

RANK NAME OF SCHOOL School Head
1st Baguio City National High School Romulo M. Flora
2nd Mil-an National High School Edward C. Vicente
3rd Irisan National High School Whitney A. Dawayen

GRAND STREET PARADE-OPEN CATEGORY

RANK NAME OF SCHOOL School Head
1st Ilocos Norte Regional School of Fisheries
2nd San Nicolas National High School
3rd Umingan Central National High School
Consolation Prizes Baguio City National High School Romulo M. Flora
St. Theresita’s National High School-Balbalan
Pinsao National High School Jesusa R. Yadao
Tabuc Cultural Performers

GRAND STREET PAADE COMPETITION-ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS/DRUM AND LYRE

RANK NAME OF SCHOOL School Head
1st Apolinario Mabini Elementary School Castro P. Canuto
2nd Baguio Central School Esther K. Lithilit
3rd Josefa Carino Elementary School Proserpina M. Estacio
4th Jose P. Laurel elementary School Sosimo B. Leal
5th Manuel L. Quezon Elementary School Danilo P. Gayao
6th Dona Aurora Elementary School Marie Sillatoc
7th Pinget Elementary School Helen C Acop
8th Lucban Elementary School Joseph A. Estigoy
Consolation Prizes Don Mariano Elementary School Alice B. Alagon
Dominican Hill Elementary School Nancy B. Dumalili
Emilio Aguinaldo Elementary School Betty A. Adiwang

Prepared by:

ELAINE B. CABUAG (sgd)
Senior Education Program Specialist SocMobNet

Noted:

ELMA D. DONAAL, Ed.D (sgd)
Chief ES-SGOD

Certified Correct:

EVANGELINE B. PAYNO (sgd)
Chief of Staff ,BFFFI

Read: DepEd Baguio City Anticipated Vacancy as of March 4, 2016

About Mark Anthony Llego

He is the brain of TeacherPH. Growing up being surrounded by educators, a passion for education has grown in him. Mark spends his time writing and spreading online articles about the educational world. He likes emphasizing critical political issues that involve issued on the educational system of the country. Join Our Facebook Discussion Group

Reader Interactions

Source

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.